Introduction to MSHA 101 What do you Mean I

Select Your Course:

*member discount, when applicable, will be applied at final checkout.

Location & Date to be Announced

COURSE DESCRIPTION

I'm a contractor. Do I need to have a training plan? Yes!

Per 30 CFR Part 46.2(e), if you are a person, partnership, corporation, subsidiary of a corporation, firm, association, or other organization that contracts to perform services at a shell dredging, sand, gravel, surface stone, surface clay, colloidal phosphate, or surface limestone mine, then you need Part 46 training and all the associated documentation. You are considered a miner and must have a written training plan and have eight hours of annual refresher training. Join us for an Introduction to MSHA.

Presented by:
Adele L. Abrams, Esq., CMSP - MSHA approved training, incident investigation, safety audits. Expert witness on mine safety issues.

PRICE

PRICE: $0